Bagiata, Georgia Page

Other names: Багиата,Лицъи,Лици,ბაგათა,Багиата,Лицъи,Лици,ბაგათა

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.5072 Longitude 44.0708 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 26N Long (DMS) 44° 4' 15E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Estimated population (from Geonames): 41

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bagiata Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagiata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagiata Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kvemo-Bakarda (1.7 nm) Tubat (2.1 nm)
K'vemo Roka (3.0 nm)
Dallag-Roki (3.0 nm)
Vallikau (3.7 nm)
Elontkau (3.3 nm)
Vallikau (3.7 nm)
Sirkhautikau (3.3 nm)
Visto (2.0 nm)
Tlia (2.8 nm)
Litsi (0.9 nm)
Tsarita (1.7 nm)
Vaneli (2.3 nm)
Kvemo-Koshka (2.5 nm)
Samkhret-Chiprani (2.7 nm)
Badzhygata (2.6 nm)
Zemo-Koshka (2.9 nm)
Chrdilo-Chiprani (3.2 nm)
Koshka (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 19 nm S 197
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 48 nm N 29 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 63 nm N 342 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 63 nm S 141 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 64 nm N 39 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW List of lakes of South Ossetia
4.0 nm NW List of volcanoes in Georgia (country)
4.0 nm NW Kabargin Oth Group
5.9 nm N List of highest paved roads in Europe
5.5 nm NW 44th meridian east
6.7 nm N Roki Tunnel
5.5 nm E Britat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:30:10 2016