Beinheim, France Page

Other names: Бајнхајм,Бајнхајм

World:France:Alsace
Latitude 48.8633 Longitude 8.0845 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 48° 51' 48N Long (DMS) 8° 5' 4E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1871

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beinheim Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beinheim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beinheim Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roppenheim (1.6 nm)
Forstfeld (1.8 nm)
Kauffenheim (2.3 nm)
Leutenheim (2.8 nm)
Kesseldorf (1.0 nm)
Seltz (2.0 nm)
Schaffhouse-pres-Seltz (2.8 nm)
Niederroedern (2.9 nm)
Eberbach-pres-Seltz (3.8 nm)
Wintzenbach (4.4 nm)
Wintersdorf (2.3 nm)
Ottersdorf (2.8 nm)
Plittersdorf (3.1 nm)
Roppenheim (1.6 nm)
Neuhaeusel (2.4 nm)
Roeschwoog (2.9 nm)
Fort-Louis (3.9 nm)
Hugelsheim (4.1 nm)
Iffezheim (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDSB FKB Large KARLSRUHE BADEN BADEN Baden-Baden 5 nm S 181 Air Berlin, Airest, AtlasGlobal, Bulgaria Air , Corendon Airlines, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Ryanair, SunExpress, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDTB Small Baden-Oos Airport Baden-Baden 5 nm S 136
FR45444 Small Rastatt Airfield Rastatt 5 nm E 82
FR40212 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Haguenau 12 nm W 252
LFST SXB Medium ENTZHEIM Strasbourg 26 nm S 223 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , HOP!, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Volotea, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Église Saint-Étienne de Seltz
2.1 nm NE Selz Abbey
2.1 nm SE List of power stations in Germany
2.2 nm SE Iffezheim Lock
3.8 nm S Siege of Fort-Louis (1793)
2.8 nm W Koenigsbruck Abbey
3.7 nm SW Casemate de Rountzenheim Nord


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:57:33 2016