Precharaux, France Page

Other names: Précharaux

World:France:Poitou-Charentes
Latitude 46.5577 Longitude 0.2904 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 33' 28N Long (DMS) 0° 17' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37793

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Precharaux Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Precharaux Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Precharaux Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haute Fontaine (2.0 nm)
Beruges (3.5 nm)
Vouneuil-sous-Biard (1.3 nm)
Biard (1.5 nm)
L'Arnaye (2.6 nm)
Pouzioux (3.1 nm)
Beauvoir (3.3 nm)
Limbre (4.1 nm)
Migne-Auxances (4.3 nm)
Auxances (4.5 nm)
Sigond (4.6 nm)
Poitiers (2.3 nm)
Saint-Benoit (2.1 nm)
Moulin (2.7 nm)
Croutelle (1.3 nm)
Fontaine-le-Comte (1.9 nm)
Liguge (2.7 nm)
Iteuil (4.3 nm)
Smarves (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 1 nm N 20 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
FR40383 Heli Centre Hospitalier De Poitiers Heliport Poitiers 3 nm E 87
LFDV Small Couhé Vérac Airport Rochefort 17 nm S 193
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 55 nm N 18 Ryanair
LFBL LIG Medium BELLEGARDE Limoges 55 nm S 138 Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Twin Jet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Blossac Park
2.1 nm NE Église Saint-Hilaire-le-Grand
2.3 nm NE Gare de Poitiers
2.3 nm NE Battle of Vouillé
2.3 nm NE Arrondissement of Poitiers
2.4 nm NE List of Roman amphitheatres
3.0 nm SE Ligugé Abbey
2.6 nm NE École supérieure de commerce et management
2.6 nm NE Palace of Poitiers
2.7 nm NE Église Notre-Dame la Grande, Poitiers
2.8 nm NE Conservatoire à rayonnement régional de Poitiers
2.8 nm NE University of Poitiers
2.7 nm NE Musée Sainte-Croix
2.7 nm NE Baptistère Saint-Jean
2.9 nm NE IAE Poitiers
2.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Poitiers
2.8 nm NE Poitiers Cathedral
2.9 nm NE Church of Saint-Jean de Montierneuf
3.0 nm NE Jardin des Plantes de Poitiers
2.9 nm NE Church of Sainte-Radegonde (Poitiers)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:39 2016