Gee, France Page

Other names: Gée

World:France:Pays de la Loire
Latitude 47.4576 Longitude -0.2300 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 47° 27' 27N Long (DMS) 0° 13' 48W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 405

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gee Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gee Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gee Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maze (1.7 nm)
Cornille-les-Caves (3.9 nm)
Baune (4.4 nm)
Saint-Mathurin (4.5 nm)
Saint-Georges-du-Bois (2.4 nm)
Fontaine-Milon (2.7 nm)
Fontaine-Guerin (2.4 nm)
Sermaise (4.2 nm)
Lue-en-Baugeois (4.6 nm)
Chaumont-d'Anjou (5.4 nm)
Jarze (5.9 nm)
Echemire (6.2 nm)
Brion (3.2 nm)
Chartrene (4.7 nm)
Beaufort-en-Vallee (1.2 nm)
La Menitre (3.7 nm)
Le Thoureil (5.4 nm)
Saint-Remy-la-Varenne (5.0 nm)
Les Rosiers (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 7 nm N 331 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
FR2562 Small SOUCELLE Soucelles 10 nm W 315
LFOD XSU Medium ST FLORENT Saumur 12 nm S 158
FR40370 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saumur 14 nm S 151
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 38 nm E 91 Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Château de Montgeoffroy
4.5 nm SW Saint-Maur-sur-Loire
4.5 nm SW Glanfeuil Abbey
7.4 nm S List of Roman amphitheatres
8.7 nm S Trèves-Cunault
7.3 nm NE Château de Baugé
7.6 nm NE Opéra de Baugé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:16 2016