Tritteling, France Page

Other names: Trittelinge,Tritteling-Redlach,Tritteling-Redlach

World:France:Lorraine
Latitude 49.0779 Longitude 6.6196 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 49° 4' 40N Long (DMS) 6° 37' 11E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Geonames): 401

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tritteling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tritteling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tritteling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dorviller (2.4 nm)
Fletrange (2.5 nm)
Haute-Vigneulles (2.9 nm)
Elvange (3.1 nm)
Bambiderstroff (1.8 nm)
Longeville-les-Saint-Avold (2.6 nm)
Zimming (3.0 nm)
Boucheporn (3.8 nm)
Laudrefang (0.8 nm)
Dourd'hal (2.0 nm)
Teting-sur-Nied (2.3 nm)
Folschviller (2.8 nm)
Faulquemont (2.0 nm)
Pontpierre (2.3 nm)
Crehange (2.3 nm)
Vahl-les-Faulquemont (3.1 nm)
Guessling-Hemering (3.6 nm)
Adelange (4.2 nm)
Hemering (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40319 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saint-Avold 4 nm E 62
EDRJ Small Saarlouis-Düren Airport Saarlouis 14 nm N 8
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 15 nm W 248 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
EDDR SCN Medium SAARBRUCKEN Saarbrücken 20 nm E 66 Air Berlin, Freebird Airlines, Luxair, SunExpress, TUIfly
ELLX LUX Large LUXEMBOURG Luxembourg 36 nm N 334 Aegean Airlines, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Flybe, HOP!, Hahn Air Lines, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Oman Air, Ryanair, Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Turkish Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE Bezirk Lothringen
2.9 nm SE CdZ-Gebiet Lothringen
3.6 nm N Rossel (Saar)
3.4 nm NE Saint-Avold 1st Canton
3.4 nm NE Arrondissement of Forbach-Boulay-Moselle
3.4 nm NE Arrondissement of Sarrebourg-Château-Salins
3.7 nm SW Canton of Faulquemont


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:26:17 2016