Saint-Laurent-de-Lin, France Page

Other names: Saint-Laurent,Sanctus Laurentius de Laing,Sanctus Laurentius de Laing

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 47.5077 Longitude 0.2572 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 47° 30' 28N Long (DMS) 0° 15' 26E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 300

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saint-Laurent-de-Lin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Laurent-de-Lin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Laurent-de-Lin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luble (0.7 nm)
Meigne-le-Vicomte (2.7 nm)
Chalonnes-sous-le-Lude (4.6 nm)
Breil (4.5 nm)
Marcilly-sur-Maulne (2.6 nm)
Braye-sur-Maulne (2.9 nm)
Villiers-au-Bouin (4.6 nm)
Broc (5.7 nm)
Saint-Germain-d'Arce (7.1 nm)
Courcelles-de-Touraine (2.6 nm)
Chateau-la-Valliere (3.6 nm)
Couesmes (4.8 nm)
Channay-sur-Lathan (1.7 nm)
Rille (3.3 nm)
Savigne-sur-Lathan (4.6 nm)
Hommes (5.2 nm)
Avrille-les-Ponceaux (6.9 nm)
Parcay-les-Pins (5.7 nm)
Continvoir (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFAL Small La Flèche Thorée Les Pins Airport La Flèche 15 nm N 317
FR40370 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saumur 20 nm S 219
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 19 nm E 103 Ryanair
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 23 nm W 278 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 55 nm S 177 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Château de Vaujours
7.3 nm S Château de Gizeux
9.3 nm N Cherré (archaeological site)
9.3 nm NW Château du Lude
13.4 nm S Château de Rochecotte
12.5 nm SE Château de Langeais
12.3 nm NE Gare de Château-du-Loir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:25 2016