Chenier, France Page

Other names: Chénier

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 46.4689 Longitude 1.3384 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 28' 8N Long (DMS) 1° 20' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1310

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenier Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenier Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenier Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunet (1.9 nm)
Vouhet (2.7 nm)
Le Chatellier (2.2 nm)
Sacierges-Saint-Martin (1.9 nm)
Le Plaix (2.4 nm)
Prissac (2.8 nm)
La Miniere (3.5 nm)
Les Aubris (4.1 nm)
Theuret (4.8 nm)
Le Meslier (1.3 nm)
Roussines (2.1 nm)
Saint-Civran (2.7 nm)
Saint-Benoit-du-Sault (2.8 nm)
Bouchais (3.7 nm)
Chassingrimont (3.6 nm)
Les Perelles (1.6 nm)
Seillant (2.9 nm)
Chaillac (2.7 nm)
La Chatre-Langlin (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFEL Small Le Blanc Airport Pontivy 13 nm W 311
LFEG Small Argenton Sur Creuse Airport Pontivy 13 nm E 54
FR40271 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Chateauroux 24 nm N 36
LFLX CHR Medium DEOLS Chateauroux 28 nm N 34 HOP!, SkyTaxi, Turkmenistan Airlines
LFBL LIG Medium BELLEGARDE Limoges 36 nm S 190 Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Twin Jet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Château de Brosse
2.7 nm SE Canton of Saint-Benoît-du-Sault
8.6 nm NE European route E09
8.2 nm E Roc-aux-Sorciers
10.5 nm NE List of Roman amphitheatres
10.7 nm NE Argentomagus
14.7 nm N List of tallest structures in France


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:08:40 2016