Trevoal, France Page

Other names: Trévoal

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.2833 Longitude -4.5000 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 48° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Trevoal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trevoal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trevoal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Runarc'hanc
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le Fret (0.5 nm)
Pen-ar-Poul (0.5 nm)
Kerveden (0.6 nm)
Rostellec (0.7 nm)
Pratmeur (0.7 nm)
Saint-Driec (0.7 nm)
Kerariou (0.7 nm)
Cleguer (1.2 nm)
Saint-Fiacre (1.3 nm)
Leach'mat (1.3 nm)
Larrial (1.4 nm)
Kernaleguen (1.2 nm)
Taladerc'h (1.2 nm)
Coatres (0.7 nm)
La Villeneuve (0.8 nm)
Messabioc (1.3 nm)
Clouchouren (0.6 nm)
Laspileau (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRL Medium POULMIC Lanveoc 2 nm E 92
FR40255 Heli Amirauté Heliport Brest 5 nm N 3
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 10 nm N 18 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 22 nm S 144 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
LFEC Small Ouessant Airport Ushant 24 nm W 295 Finist'air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Île Longue
1.9 nm NW Île des Morts
2.1 nm SE Parc naturel régional d'Armorique
3.1 nm N Roadstead of Brest
2.8 nm NE Île Ronde, Brest
2.6 nm W Quélern
3.7 nm N Pointe des Espagnols
3.0 nm W Tremet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:13:12 2016