Trebabu, France Page

Other names: Trébabu

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.3667 Longitude -4.7333 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 48° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 365

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Trebabu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trebabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trebabu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanfeust (0.7 nm)
Illien (1.6 nm)
Le Conquet (1.6 nm)
Kergos (1.2 nm)
Kervean (1.2 nm)
Ploumoguer (2.1 nm)
Kerijean (2.7 nm)
Meanaryar (3.0 nm)
Trezien (3.3 nm)
Kervinic (3.7 nm)
Plouarzel (4.0 nm)
Kergador (3.6 nm)
Porsmoguer (3.6 nm)
Le Trez-Hir (1.6 nm)
Kerfily (2.6 nm)
Porsmilin (2.8 nm)
Plougonvelin (1.2 nm)
Lochrist (1.7 nm)
Saint-Mathieu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40262 Heli La Cavale Blanche Centre Hospitalier Heliport Brest 8 nm E 74
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 13 nm E 68 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFEC Small Ouessant Airport Ushant 14 nm W 293 Finist'air
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 32 nm S 135 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 55 nm E 64 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Fort de Bertheaume
2.7 nm SW List of lighthouses in France
2.7 nm SW Abbaye Saint-Mathieu de Fine-Terre
2.7 nm SW Pointe Saint-Mathieu
2.8 nm NW Geography of France
3.8 nm NW Pointe de Corsen
3.9 nm E Déolen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:19:00 2016