Saint-Quay-Perros, France Page

Other names: Saint-Quay,Sant-Ke-Perroz,Sant-Ke-Perroz

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.7833 Longitude -3.4500 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 48° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 3° 27' 0W Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saint-Quay-Perros Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Quay-Perros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Quay-Perros Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barnabanec (1.5 nm)
Saint-Samson (2.2 nm)
Perros-Guirec (1.9 nm)
Trestraou (2.1 nm)
La Clarte (2.5 nm)
Ploumanac'h (3.3 nm)
Tregastel (2.8 nm)
Kervoas Doue (1.3 nm)
Louannec (1.6 nm)
Kerimel (2.3 nm)
Cite (1.0 nm)
Kerizabel (1.2 nm)
Meudic (2.0 nm)
Brelevenez (2.8 nm)
Servel (2.4 nm)
Lannion (3.1 nm)
Pouldu (3.1 nm)
Loguivy (3.1 nm)
Saint-Nicodeme (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 1 nm S 206 HOP!
FR40258 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Lannion 3 nm S 189
LFRU MXN Medium PLOUJEAN Morlaix 18 nm W 233
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 61 nm S 179 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 43 nm W 242 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Lannion – Côte de Granit Airport
3.0 nm S Arrondissement of Lannion
3.1 nm S Trégor
3.3 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
3.0 nm NW Côte de Granit Rose
3.4 nm S Gare de Lannion
3.3 nm NW Ploumanac'h


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:15:21 2016