Saint-Germain, France Page

Other names: Sant Jermen,Sant Jermen

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.9667 Longitude -4.2500 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 47° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saint-Germain Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Germain Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Germain Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kerroch (1.7 nm)
Kerveyen (1.9 nm)
Peumerit (2.9 nm)
Drevez (2.7 nm)
Petit Drevez (2.9 nm)
Grand Drevez (2.9 nm)
Plogastel-Saint-Germain (1.2 nm)
Kerandouare (2.1 nm)
La Boissiere (3.1 nm)
Gourlizon (3.2 nm)
Ploneis (3.3 nm)
Kerdrein (3.8 nm)
Pluguffan (2.9 nm) Viny (1.2 nm)
Haut Viny (1.2 nm)
Bas Viny (1.2 nm)
Lambrat (1.6 nm)
Kerhuel (2.4 nm)
Languivoa (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 3 nm E 81 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
FR40261 Heli Cornouailles Heliport Quimper 6 nm E 79
LFRL Medium POULMIC Lanveoc 20 nm N 337
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 29 nm N 346 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 34 nm E 110 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Quimper–Cornouaille Airport
5.3 nm SE Parc botanique de Cornouaille
6.1 nm S Bigouden
6.3 nm N Canton of Douarnenez
6.2 nm E Quimper Cathedral
6.2 nm E Musée des beaux-arts de Quimper
6.1 nm E Arrondissement of Quimper


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:13 2016