Plumieux, France Page

Other names: Pluvaeg,Pluvaeg

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.1030 Longitude -2.5838 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 48° 6' 11N Long (DMS) 2° 35' 2W Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1075

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Plumieux Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plumieux Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plumieux Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Leau (0.9 nm)
Saint-Etienne-du-Gue-de-l'Isle (2.6 nm)
Lanthenac (3.5 nm)
La Cheze (3.3 nm)
La Ferriere (2.5 nm)
Coetlogon (2.9 nm)
Plemet (4.4 nm)
Saint-Lubin (5.3 nm)
La Prenessaye (5.2 nm)
La Trinite-Porhoet (1.7 nm) Gastrie (1.9 nm)
Le Cambout (2.9 nm)
Le Pas aux Biches (3.4 nm)
Penhouet (3.6 nm)
Mohon (3.8 nm)
Bodieu (4.5 nm)
Lanouee (6.0 nm)
Penguily (4.9 nm)
Bogas (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRP Small Ploërmel Loyat Airport Rennes 10 nm E 125
LFED Small PONTIVY Pontivy 13 nm W 258
FR40259 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saint-Brieuc 24 nm N 344
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 35 nm N 34 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 34 nm E 93 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S Josselin Castle
12.9 nm S Calvary at Guéhenno
10.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
13.4 nm SE Val sans Retour
13.4 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2014
14.6 nm SE Château de Trécesson


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:03 2016