Plaudren, France Page

Other names: Plaodren

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.7787 Longitude -2.6933 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 47° 46' 43N Long (DMS) 2° 41' 36W Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1617

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Plaudren Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plaudren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plaudren Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loqueltas (3.2 nm)
Locmaria-Grand-Champ (4.0 nm)
Colpo (5.3 nm)
Saint-Jean-Brevelay (4.1 nm)
Plumelec (4.1 nm)
Billio (5.9 nm)
Guehenno (7.1 nm)
Bignan (6.8 nm)
Sainte-Anne (8.0 nm)
Tredion (4.1 nm)
Elven (5.0 nm)
Saint-Aubin (6.0 nm)
Monterblanc (2.3 nm)
Saint-Nolff (4.8 nm)
Meucon (4.6 nm)
Saint-Ave (5.7 nm)
Trefflean (6.7 nm)
Vannes (7.7 nm)
Plescop (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRV VNE Medium MEUCON Vannes 3 nm S 197
FR40260 Heli Chubert Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vannes 7 nm S 197
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 30 nm W 268 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 42 nm E 65 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 54 nm N 26 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Meucon Airport
3.8 nm S Advanced Landing Ground
3.7 nm W List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France
3.7 nm W United States Army World War I Flight Training
4.4 nm SE Château de Largoët
7.1 nm N Calvary at Guéhenno
7.1 nm S Arrondissement of Vannes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:14 2016