Moustoir-Ac, France Page

Other names: Moustoer-Logunec'h,Moustoer-Logunec'h

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.8546 Longitude -2.8348 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 47° 51' 17N Long (DMS) 2° 50' 5W Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1754

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Moustoir-Ac Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moustoir-Ac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moustoir-Ac Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plumelin (2.1 nm)
Coet-Coet (4.3 nm)
La Chapelle-Neuve (4.3 nm)
Locmine (1.9 nm)
Moreac (4.0 nm)
Saint-Allouestre (4.2 nm)
Le Batiment (5.3 nm)
Remungol (5.3 nm)
Luzunin (7.4 nm)
Naizin (8.1 nm)
Reguiny (8.2 nm)
Kermaux (8.3 nm)
Bignan (3.0 nm)
Saint-Jean-Brevelay (4.6 nm)
Colpo (2.4 nm)
Grand-Champ (5.8 nm)
Locmaria-Grand-Champ (6.2 nm)
Loqueltas (6.5 nm)
Brandivy (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRV VNE Medium MEUCON Vannes 9 nm S 149
FR40260 Heli Chubert Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vannes 11 nm S 162
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 25 nm W 257 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 53 nm N 34 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 59 nm N 335 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France
5.9 nm S United States Army World War I Flight Training
8.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
6.6 nm W Arboretum de Camors
9.3 nm SE Advanced Landing Ground
9.3 nm SE Meucon Airport
10.2 nm SW Scala Sancta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:47 2016