Meseran, France Page

Other names: Mescran,Maezkrann,Maezkrann

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.0557 Longitude -4.6563 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 48° 3' 21N Long (DMS) 4° 39' 23W Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2938

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Meseran Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meseran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meseran Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kersaudy (1.1 nm)
Trouguer (1.8 nm)
Kerloch (1.8 nm)
Kerherneau (1.9 nm)
Pendreff (2.2 nm)
Lescoff (2.1 nm)
Kermeur (0.5 nm) Trouguennour (1.0 nm)
Quillivic (1.6 nm)
Penharn (1.7 nm)
Lannoan (0.6 nm)
Cleden-Cap-Sizun (0.6 nm)
Penaneach (1.4 nm)
Notre-Dame de Bon Voyage (1.4 nm)
Plogoff (1.4 nm)
Landrer (1.5 nm)
Keringar (1.8 nm)
Le Loch (2.0 nm)
Primelin (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRL Medium POULMIC Lanveoc 15 nm N 31
FR40255 Heli Amirauté Heliport Brest 20 nm N 18
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 25 nm N 21 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 20 nm E 103 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
LFEC Small Ouessant Airport Ushant 29 nm N 326 Finist'air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Baie des Trépassés
2.4 nm W Pointe du Van
3.5 nm W Pointe du Raz
4.1 nm W List of lighthouses in France
4.1 nm W La Vieille
4.3 nm W Tourelle de la Plate
5.8 nm SE List of shipwrecks in March 1917


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:09 2016