Liscorno, France Page

Other names: Liscorne,Lisconno

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.6483 Longitude -3.0184 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 48° 38' 54N Long (DMS) 3° 1' 6W Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5641

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liscorno Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liscorno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liscorno Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gommenec'h (1.3 nm)
Treverec (1.7 nm)
Le Guily (2.0 nm)
Le Faouet (3.0 nm)
Pommerit-le-Vicomte (3.3 nm)
Lannebert (0.7 nm)
Tremeven (1.6 nm)
Plehedel (2.9 nm)
Lanleff (3.0 nm)
Yvias (4.2 nm)
Lanvollon (1.6 nm)
Pludual (1.7 nm)
Kervouriou (2.2 nm)
Pleguien (3.2 nm)
Goudelin (2.7 nm)
Tressignaux (2.3 nm)
Kerdanguy (2.8 nm)
Sainte-Marguerite (3.3 nm)
Bringolo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45368 Small Base ULM de Kerfot 4 nm N 355
LFRT SBK Medium ARMOR Saint Brieuc 9 nm S 135
FR40259 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saint-Brieuc 14 nm E 131
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 19 nm W 289 HOP!
EGJB GCI Medium GUERNSEY Saint Peter Port 49 nm N 19 Air Berlin, Atlantic Airlines, Aurigny Air Services, Blue Islands, CityJet, Flybe, RVL Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N 3rd meridian west
7.0 nm N Moulin de Craca
7.8 nm N Gare de Paimpol
7.4 nm SW Arrondissement of Guingamp
8.7 nm NW Cable-stayed bridge
7.6 nm SW Stade du Roudourou
11.3 nm N List of shipwrecks in February 1917


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:16:06 2016