Keroriou, France Page

Other names: Kéroriou

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.3833 Longitude -4.4833 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 48° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111712

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Keroriou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keroriou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keroriou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le Chateau (0.4 nm)
Kerbonne (0.7 nm)
Laninon (0.7 nm)
Prat Ledan (0.7 nm)
Le Rouisan (0.7 nm)
Le Carpon (0.7 nm)
Pontaniou (0.7 nm)
Brest (0.5 nm)
Petit Kerinou (1.0 nm)
Grand Kerinou (1.0 nm)
Lanredec (1.0 nm)
L' Harteloire (1.1 nm)
Kerinou (1.2 nm)
Petit Paris (1.2 nm)
Kerfautras (0.3 nm)
Forestou (0.7 nm)
Le Merle Blanc (0.7 nm)
Forestou Izella (0.8 nm)
Guernevez (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40255 Heli Amirauté Heliport Brest 0 nm W 244
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 4 nm N 33 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 27 nm S 152 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
LFEC Small Ouessant Airport Ushant 23 nm W 281 Finist'air
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 45 nm E 60 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NW Arrondissement of Brest
0.4 nm N Brest Métropole
0.4 nm NW Rue de Siam
0.5 nm N Jardin botanique de l'Hôpital d'Instruction des Armées Clermont-Tonnerre
0.4 nm NE Salle Marcel Cerdan
0.5 nm W Château de Brest
0.5 nm W La Consulaire
0.5 nm W Pont de Recouvrance
0.5 nm W Pont National (Brest)
0.6 nm W Brest Arsenal
0.6 nm W Tour Tanguy
0.7 nm NW Brest Prison
1.0 nm S German submarine U-415
0.7 nm NW Recouvrance, Brest
0.8 nm NW Rue Saint-Malo
0.9 nm NW Pont de l'Harteloire
1.1 nm NW University of Western Brittany
1.5 nm NE Stade Francis-Le Blé
2.2 nm N École nationale supérieure de techniques avancées Bretagne
1.8 nm SW Submarine pen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:18:38 2016