Keramezec, France Page

Other names: Keramzec

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.7169 Longitude -3.3775 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 47° 43' 1N Long (DMS) 3° 22' 39W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88062

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Keramezec Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keramezec Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keramezec Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kervaugam (0.3 nm)
Les Quatre Chemins (0.4 nm)
Le Menez (0.4 nm)
Kercaves (0.7 nm)
Kergouledec (0.9 nm)
Quilisoy (0.5 nm)
Cite de Kermelo (0.7 nm)
Kerhoas (0.6 nm)
Kerolay (1.1 nm)
Keroman (1.1 nm)
La Nourriguel (0.2 nm)
Zanflamme (0.2 nm)
Kernevel (0.4 nm)
Les Patis (0.8 nm)
Kerblaizy (0.3 nm)
Toulhars (0.4 nm)
Larmor-Plage (0.8 nm)
Kerderff (0.8 nm)
Locqueltas (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40256 Heli Bretagne Sud Centre Hospitalier Heliport Lorient 1 nm N 359
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 3 nm N 316 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFEQ Small Quiberon Airport Pontivy 18 nm S 141
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 35 nm W 296 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 62 nm N 356 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE SMS Regensburg
0.8 nm N Submarine pen
0.8 nm NE Keroman Submarine Base
1.3 nm NE Port of Kergroise
1.9 nm N Stade du Moustoir
2.0 nm N Raid on Lorient
3.6 nm NW Lorient South Brittany Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:23 2016