Guillac, France Page

Other names: Gilieg,Gilieg

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.9110 Longitude -2.4657 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 47° 54' 40N Long (DMS) 2° 27' 57W Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1327

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guillac Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guillac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guillac Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Servant (1.9 nm)
Saint-Goberien (2.2 nm)
Josselin (4.3 nm)
Taupont (3.1 nm)
La Croix-Hellean (3.1 nm)
Hellean (3.6 nm)
Le Henle (4.7 nm)
Penhouet (4.6 nm)
Le Bois Herve (5.3 nm)
La Gree-Saint-Laurent (5.2 nm)
Vieux Taupont (2.4 nm)
Ploermel (3.0 nm)
Quily (1.3 nm)
La Villeder (2.5 nm)
Le Roc-Saint-Andre (2.9 nm)
Montertelot (2.5 nm)
La Chapelle (3.3 nm)
Lizio (3.8 nm)
Saint-Abraham (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRP Small Ploërmel Loyat Airport Rennes 6 nm N 32
LFXQ Small Coëtquidan Air Base Guer 11 nm E 78
FR40260 Heli Chubert Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vannes 18 nm S 217
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 30 nm E 71 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 43 nm N 20 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Josselin Castle
6.6 nm S Maquis de Saint-Marcel
6.9 nm SE Chapel of the Madeleine of Malestroit
7.1 nm W Calvary at Guéhenno
9.0 nm NE Val sans Retour
8.6 nm NE Château de Trécesson
12.7 nm SW Château de Largoët


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:07:02 2016