Coat-Drega, France Page

Other names: Coat-Dréga

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.0780 Longitude -3.9890 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 4' 41N Long (DMS) 3° 59' 20W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3706

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Coat-Drega Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coat-Drega Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coat-Drega Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keranhier (2.2 nm)
Landrevarzec (3.0 nm)
Laninon (1.3 nm)
Edern (1.3 nm)
Briec (1.5 nm)
Saint-Maude (2.3 nm)
Landivigen (2.3 nm)
Stang Kergoulay (3.3 nm)
Hellen (3.7 nm)
Tyflean (3.7 nm)
Petit Penarmenez (3.2 nm)
Penarmenez (3.2 nm)
Grand Penarmenez (3.2 nm)
Kerdelliou (1.4 nm)
Le Niver (2.6 nm)
Landudal (1.1 nm)
Trevidec (2.3 nm)
Kerhuel (3.8 nm)
Kerdevot (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40261 Heli Cornouailles Heliport Quimper 7 nm S 217
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 9 nm W 229 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRB BES Medium GUIPAVAS Brest 28 nm N 322 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finist'air, Flybe, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, XL Airways France
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 29 nm E 130 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 45 nm N 26 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Canton of Briec
6.5 nm SW Festival de Cornouaille
6.6 nm SW Cornouaille
6.7 nm SW Musée des beaux-arts de Quimper
6.7 nm SW Quimper Cathedral
7.2 nm SW Arrondissement of Quimper
9.0 nm N Pleyben Parish close


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:16:17 2016