Fretoy, France Page

Other names: Frétoy

World:France:Bourgogne
Latitude 47.6493 Longitude 4.0115 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 47° 38' 57N Long (DMS) 4° 0' 41E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fretoy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fretoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fretoy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grimault (1.0 nm)
Tormancy (1.7 nm)
Puits-de-Bon (3.1 nm)
Ferme des Peres (3.2 nm)
Cours (1.7 nm)
Jouancy (2.2 nm)
Noyers (2.8 nm)
La Borde (3.3 nm)
Censy (3.1 nm)
La Faule (4.4 nm)
Annoux (2.2 nm)
Antonnay (2.0 nm)
Sarry (2.7 nm)
Soulangy (2.9 nm)
Massangis (2.1 nm)
Civry-sur-Serein (2.9 nm)
Dissangis (3.4 nm)
L'Isle-sur-Serein (3.7 nm)
La Cordelle (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFGE Small Avallon Airport Colmar 9 nm S 207
FR40248 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Semur-En-Auxois 16 nm E 124
LFOK XCR Medium VATRY Chalons 67 nm N 5 Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Luxair, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Yangtze River Express
LFSD DIJ Medium LONGVIC Dijon 49 nm E 117 Volotea
LFGJ DLE Medium TAVAUX Dole 68 nm E 121 Air Corsica, Borajet, Ryanair, SkyTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW Arrondissement of Avallon
9.6 nm NE Château d'Ancy-le-Franc
12.4 nm N Château de Tanlay
10.1 nm SE Moutier-Saint-Jean de Réôme
10.5 nm W Caves of Arcy-sur-Cure
12.4 nm SW Château de Domecy-sur-le-Vault
11.5 nm W Reigny Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:14:22 2016