Vaseille, France Page

Other names: Vazeilles

World:France:Auvergne
Latitude 45.2566 Longitude 3.3644 Altitude (feet) 2047
Lat (DMS) 45° 15' 24N Long (DMS) 3° 21' 52E Altitude (meters) 623
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6975

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vaseille Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaseille Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vaseille Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ladignat (2.1 nm)
Vazeliette (2.6 nm)
Talairat (2.7 nm)
Entremont (1.1 nm)
Saint-Laurent-Chabreuges (1.6 nm)
Brioude (2.4 nm)
Paulhac (2.7 nm)
Beaumont (3.5 nm)
Flageac (4.0 nm)
Vedrines (1.2 nm)
Vieille-Brioude (1.7 nm)
Champlong (2.1 nm)
Dentillat (2.0 nm)
Costecirgues (2.0 nm)
Saint-Just-pres-Brioude (1.2 nm)
Mauvagnat (2.2 nm)
Tapon (2.5 nm)
Villeneuve-d'Allier (3.6 nm)
Saint-Ilpize (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFHR Small Brioude Beaumont Airport Brioude 4 nm N 356
LFHA Small Issoire Le Broc Airport Issoire 16 nm N 345
LFHP LPY Medium LOUDES Le Puy 19 nm E 121 Hex'Air
LFLC CFE Medium AUVERGNE Clermont Ferrand 32 nm N 345 Air Corsica, HOP!, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Travel Service, Volotea
FR40239 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Clermont-Ferrand 32 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Arrondissement of Brioude
1.9 nm E Pont de Vieille-Brioude
3.9 nm S Château de Saint-Ilpize
8.1 nm N Château d'Auzon
5.8 nm E Château de Domeyrat
10.9 nm SE Château de Chavaniac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:38 2016