Hlavna, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Hlavná

World:Czech Republic:Pardubicky Kraj
Latitude 50.0297 Longitude 16.4113 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 1' 47N Long (DMS) 16° 24' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 38

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hlavna Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hlavna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hlavna Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ceske Libchavy (1.4 nm)
Horni Libchavy (1.6 nm)
Krizanky (1.2 nm)
Hejnice (1.7 nm)
Pisecna (1.6 nm)
Ceska Rybna (2.5 nm)
Dlouhonovice (2.6 nm)
Pod Horou (2.5 nm)
Zampach (0.9 nm)
Hnatnice (1.2 nm)
Jankovice (1.9 nm)
Valdstejn (2.3 nm)
Prostredni Libchavy (1.5 nm)
Dolni Libchavy (2.1 nm)
Oldrichovice (2.5 nm)
Vaclavov (2.8 nm)
Cernovir (2.9 nm)
Lansperk (2.7 nm)
Usti nad Orlici (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKUO Small Ústí nad Orlicí Airport Ústí nad Orlicí 3 nm S 169
LKZM Small Zamberk Airport Zamberk 3 nm N 21
FR40786 Heli Area Of Fire And Rescue Force Heliport Svitavy 16 nm S 172
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 25 nm W 268 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 53 nm S 168 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Žampach (Ústí nad Orlicí District)
1.3 nm N Hejnice (Ústí nad Orlicí District)
1.2 nm SE Hnátnice
1.7 nm W České Libchavy
2.8 nm NE Dlouhoňovice
3.3 nm N Helvíkovice
3.8 nm S Ústí nad Orlicí District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:40:11 2016