Vresovice, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Vřesovice

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.4018 Longitude 17.1393 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 49° 24' 6N Long (DMS) 17° 8' 21E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vresovice Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vresovice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vresovice Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kelcice (0.9 nm)
Dobrochov (1.6 nm)
Vranovice (1.5 nm)
Na Fajfce (1.9 nm)
Detkovice (2.3 nm)
Brodek (2.7 nm)
Vysovice (1.0 nm)
Zesov (2.3 nm)
Cehovice (2.3 nm)
Vaclavovice (2.8 nm)
Bedihost' (3.0 nm)
Skalka (1.2 nm)
Pivin (2.0 nm)
Celcice (2.3 nm)
Hradcany (2.3 nm)
Koberice (2.1 nm)
Dobromilice (2.5 nm)
Doloplazy (3.1 nm)
Policky (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKPJ Small Prostejov Airport Prostejov 2 nm N 355
LKSB Small Stichovice Pluml Airport Mostkovice 6 nm N 327
LKOL OLO Heli Olomouc-Neředín Airport Olomouc 11 nm N 14
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 23 nm W 229 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 41 nm E 64 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Čechůvky
4.3 nm N Prostějov District
4.4 nm N National House, Prostějov
4.7 nm N Arboretum Vrahovice
4.8 nm N St. Bartholomew's Church, Vrahovice
4.7 nm S Nezamyslice
4.9 nm N List of cycling tracks and velodromes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:20:38 2016