Ayuweni, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Āyuwēnī

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.7167 Longitude 37.1833 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 9° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14393

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ayuweni Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayuweni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ayuweni Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Silbi (3.1 nm)
K'ersa Belbeleti (3.6 nm)
Godajewe (4.1 nm)
Bededuresa (4.9 nm)
Homi Bayo (5.0 nm)
Fok'a (5.0 nm)
Dinbe (5.0 nm)
Wendo (1.4 nm)
Fech'eni (2.2 nm)
Awaru (3.0 nm)
K'orbento (5.0 nm)
Mato (5.1 nm)
Wedesa (4.1 nm) Birbirsa T'oshe (1.4 nm)
Jobira (3.0 nm)
Bobe (3.2 nm)
Dado (4.2 nm)
Dugda Akeyi (4.5 nm)
Odo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAFN FNH Small Fincha Airport Fincha 12 nm E 129
HADM DBM Small Debra Marcos Airport Debra Marcos 49 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Amuru Jarte
9.4 nm E Abay Chomen
14.4 nm SE Fincha Hydroelectric Power Station
18.3 nm S Ana Lemo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:39 2016