Deldalit, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Deldalīt

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.4167 Longitude 37.5500 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 12° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 37° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22022

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deldalit Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deldalit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deldalit Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caena Tesama (2.2 nm)
Badinia (3.1 nm)
Anch'ano (5.7 nm)
Bichemer (6.6 nm)
Jerjarno (6.6 nm)
Minch'ir (7.9 nm)
Azaye (5.6 nm)
Tadda (5.8 nm)
Denk'ez (6.3 nm)
Mariam Hoa (2.9 nm)
Denk'ez (4.9 nm)
Denk'ez (6.3 nm)
Gond (8.1 nm)
Das (8.1 nm)
Maksenyit (2.0 nm)
Leyin (3.2 nm)
Zengay (4.2 nm)
Lemba (5.0 nm)
Meshenti (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAGN GDQ Medium GONDAR Azezo 9 nm W 312 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 37 nm S 135
HABD BJR Medium BAHIR DAR Bahir Dar 50 nm S 195 Ethiopian Airlines
HADA Small Dansha Airport 81 nm N 333
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 87 nm E 107 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Kemekem
10.6 nm SE Emfraz
11.1 nm NW Lesser Angereb
11.2 nm W Battle of Gur Amba
12.0 nm NW Gondar
12.0 nm NW Battle of Gondar
12.4 nm N Fasil Ghebbi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:21:15 2016