`Ounda Garbolifa, Djibouti Page

Other names: ‘Ounḏa Garbolifa

World:Djibouti:Tadjourah
Latitude 12.2995 Longitude 42.5800 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 12° 17' 58N Long (DMS) 42° 34' 48E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Ounda Garbolifa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Ounda Garbolifa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Ounda Garbolifa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakaldega (4.8 nm)
Mabloud Bada (5.4 nm)
`Aygou (8.3 nm)
`Adgibda (8.5 nm)
Sardo (8.5 nm)
Moudo (8.6 nm)
Harro (9.4 nm)
Sida (9.6 nm)
Moudo (9.9 nm)
Kima (5.4 nm) Edderbak (2.2 nm)
Ourka (3.4 nm)
Gori San (4.1 nm)
Magido (7.1 nm)
Edderkalto (8.7 nm)
Gabouli (5.8 nm)
Biddi Dorwa (6.1 nm)
Dan`awi (6.6 nm)
Yangouli Ya`oubem (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDAG Small Assa-Gueyla Airport Assa-Gueyla 7 nm S 153
HDTJ TDJ Small Tadjoura Airport Tadjoura 36 nm S 147
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 56 nm S 142 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL Ta'izz 123 nm E 47 Felix Airways, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W Mouddo
10.6 nm SW Dorra
14.6 nm NW List of tripoints
14.7 nm NW List of volcanoes in Eritrea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:17:32 2016