'Ado Bouri, Djibouti Page

Other names: ’Ado Boûri

World:Djibouti:Obock
Latitude 12.6275 Longitude 43.1478 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 12° 37' 39N Long (DMS) 43° 8' 52E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 435

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

'Ado Bouri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ado Bouri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


'Ado Bouri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rehayto Bota (7.3 nm)
Alay Daylo (7.3 nm)
Mayasu (9.9 nm)
Bissidiro (10.3 nm)
Adadito (11.7 nm)
Umar-Rasu (12.8 nm)
Nacta (13.5 nm)
Baydi-Koren (13.9 nm)
Sul'bi-Daba (14.1 nm)
Kiloma (14.6 nm)
Raheita (7.1 nm)
Bakhadu (12.1 nm)
Dagad (14.4 nm)
Ountatoum (2.9 nm)
Moulhoule (3.7 nm)
Hambar Alay (8.7 nm)
Hambar Gawra (9.1 nm)
Ganninto (10.3 nm)
Tourba (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HDHE Small Herkale Airport Herkale 13 nm S 142
HHSB ASA Medium ASSAB INTL Asab 39 nm W 312
HDAM JIB Medium DJIBOUTI AMBOULI Djibouti City 64 nm S 179 Air Djibouti, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Coyne Airways, Daallo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Felix Airways, Jubba Airways, Kenya Airways, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, flydubai
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL Ta'izz 85 nm N 42 Felix Airways, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Djiboutian–Eritrean border conflict
5.3 nm N Doumeira Islands
7.9 nm SE List of shipwrecks in June 1940
8.8 nm W 43rd meridian east
10.7 nm W Bissidiro
11.0 nm SE Siyyan Himar
11.2 nm E Bab-el-Mandeb


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:21:44 2016