El Bejuco, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda El Bejuco

World:Colombia:Bolivar
Latitude 9.6148 Longitude -74.8656 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 9° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 74° 51' 56W Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4371

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

El Bejuco Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Bejuco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Bejuco Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hacienda Altamira (1.8 nm)
Carreto (3.2 nm)
Paraco (3.2 nm)
Lata (4.1 nm)
Totumito (4.2 nm)
La Estrella (4.2 nm)
Playoncito (4.6 nm)
Hacienda Santa Teresa (4.1 nm) San Vicente (1.8 nm)
Retiro del Monte (2.2 nm)
San Basilio (2.5 nm)
Cordoba (2.9 nm)
La Armenia (4.3 nm)
Pensilvania (4.8 nm)
San Pedro (4.9 nm)
El Reparo (1.6 nm)
La Travesia (2.3 nm)
Boca del Arroyo (3.1 nm)
Covado (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37942 Small Monterrey Airport Zambrano 7 nm N 16
SKPL PLT Small Plato Airport Plato 12 nm N 23
SKCZ CZU Medium LAS BRUJAS Corozal 30 nm W 235 Aerolínea de Antioquia, SATENA
SKTL TLU Small Golfo de Morrosquillo Airport Tolú 43 nm W 261 Aerolínea de Antioquia
FR41847 Heli Baru Heliport Cartagena 56 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE Plato, Magdalena
12.1 nm NE List of airports in Colombia
14.6 nm SE Pinto, Magdalena
17.0 nm W El Carmen de Bolívar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:11:07 2016