El Bajo, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda El Bajo

World:Colombia:Bolivar
Latitude 9.8167 Longitude -75.0000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1110

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

El Bajo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Bajo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Bajo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Aguila (1.9 nm)
Catalanes (3.0 nm)
El Rincon (4.1 nm)
La Union (5.0 nm)
Las Palmas (2.7 nm)
Juan Tapias (2.8 nm)
El Pelado (4.0 nm)
Marratonta (5.6 nm)
La Porquera (5.9 nm)
Bajogrande (2.2 nm)
Bajo Grande (2.5 nm)
Hacienda Bedoya (4.6 nm)
Bajo de Los Caballos (2.2 nm)
El Chorro (3.4 nm)
La Reforma (4.1 nm)
Jesus del Monte (4.2 nm)
La Esperanza (5.4 nm)
Hato Nuevo (5.6 nm)
Hacienda Cano Negro (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37949 Small La Vega Airport Zambrano 6 nm E 68
SKCB Small Carmen De Bolivar Airport Carmen De Bolivar 10 nm S 223
SKCZ CZU Medium LAS BRUJAS Corozal 33 nm S 210 Aerolínea de Antioquia, SATENA
SKTL TLU Small Golfo de Morrosquillo Airport Tolú 39 nm W 242 Aerolínea de Antioquia
FR41847 Heli Baru Heliport Cartagena 43 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW San Juan Nepomuceno, Bolívar
9.9 nm SW El Carmen de Bolívar
10.9 nm SW List of airports in Colombia
12.7 nm E Plato, Magdalena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:14:50 2016