Zacarias-Riodagua, Colombia Page

Other names: Zacarías-Riodagua

World:Colombia:Valle del Cauca
Latitude 3.8158 Longitude -77.0028 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 3° 48' 57N Long (DMS) 77° 0' 10W Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23626

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zacarias-Riodagua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zacarias-Riodagua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zacarias-Riodagua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Brigida (1.3 nm)
Campo Hermoso (1.8 nm)
Campo Alegre (2.1 nm)
La Meseta (2.2 nm)
Guadalito (2.7 nm)
Quebrada Pitirri (2.7 nm)
Quebrada Pitirrito (2.7 nm)
Pitirri (2.8 nm)
Mondoma (0.2 nm)
El Pailon (3.2 nm)
Dorado (3.3 nm)
Cascajal (3.4 nm)
Panamericano (3.4 nm)
Carmen (3.4 nm)
Bolivar (3.5 nm)
Las Americas (3.5 nm)
Grancolombiana (3.6 nm)
Santander (3.6 nm)
Villa Olimpica (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKBU BUN Medium GERARDO TOBAR LOPEZ Buenaventura 0 nm E 73 SATENA
FR38057 Small Darien Calima Airport Darien 30 nm E 74
FR41838 Heli Centro Administrativo Municipal Heliport Cali 35 nm E 127
SKCL CLO Medium ALFONSO BONILLA ARAGON INTL Cali 40 nm E 113 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines Colombia, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, TACA Airlines, TAME, VivaColombia
SKAR AXM Medium EL EDEN Armenia 83 nm E 62 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Panama, Avianca, Spirit Airlines, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E List of airports in Colombia
0.8 nm E Gerardo Tobar López Airport
6.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Buenaventura
18.8 nm SE Anchicayá River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:57:51 2016