Zabaletas, Colombia Page

Other names: Sabaletas

World:Colombia:Valle del Cauca
Latitude 4.1583 Longitude -76.1978 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 4° 9' 30N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 52W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42078

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zabaletas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabaletas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zabaletas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bocas de Tulua (2.1 nm)
El Salto (2.6 nm)
El Cidro (3.1 nm)
La Maria (0.3 nm)
Zanjon de Piedra (0.5 nm)
Tamboral (0.8 nm)
Capilla del Socorro (1.6 nm)
Campoalegre (2.1 nm)
La Palestina (2.7 nm)
Oriente (3.3 nm)
Andalucia (2.0 nm)
San Luis (2.9 nm)
Los Caimos (1.5 nm)
Cuchipa (2.1 nm)
Agua Clara (2.6 nm)
Capilla de Carmen (2.8 nm)
Tres Esquinas (2.9 nm)
Limar (3.3 nm)
Vereda Ginebra (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKUL ULQ Medium FARFAN Tulua 4 nm S 208
FR38037 Small La Macarena Airport San Pedro 11 nm S 196
FR41845 Heli Cofa Roldanillo Heliport Roldanillo 15 nm N 12
SKAR AXM Medium EL EDEN Armenia 31 nm E 55 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Panama, Avianca, Spirit Airlines, VivaColombia
SKCL CLO Medium ALFONSO BONILLA ARAGON INTL Cali 38 nm S 196 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines Colombia, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, TACA Airlines, TAME, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Andalucía, Valle del Cauca
4.0 nm NE Bugalagrande
4.1 nm S Heriberto Gíl Martínez Airport
4.1 nm S List of airports in Colombia
4.5 nm S Tuluá
5.0 nm S Estadio Doce de Octubre
5.4 nm W Riofrío, Valle del Cauca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:59:56 2016