Totoro, Colombia Page

Other names: Totoró

World:Colombia:Valle del Cauca
Latitude 4.3082 Longitude -75.9438 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 4° 18' 30N Long (DMS) 75° 56' 38W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Totoro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Totoro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Totoro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Coqueta (2.6 nm)
La Cuchilla (3.3 nm)
Quebradanueva (3.9 nm)
Palmichal (4.4 nm)
El Jardin (4.4 nm)
Manzanillo (1.1 nm)
Palomino (2.5 nm)
Manzano (2.7 nm)
Bolivia (3.0 nm)
El Venado (3.6 nm)
Tres Esquinas (1.1 nm)
El Congal (2.0 nm)
La Isla (2.6 nm)
Sevilla (2.8 nm)
La Moneda (2.8 nm)
Purnio (2.8 nm)
Pavas (3.9 nm)
Astelia (4.2 nm)
Miramar (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38030 Small San Pablo Airport Buga La Grande 7 nm S 214
FR2038 Small SAN MARINO Zarzal 8 nm W 299
FR41845 Heli Cofa Roldanillo Heliport Roldanillo 13 nm W 297
SKAR AXM Medium EL EDEN Armenia 13 nm E 50 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Panama, Avianca, Spirit Airlines, VivaColombia
SKPE PEI Medium MATECANA Pereira 32 nm N 22 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Sevilla, Valle del Cauca
6.8 nm E Caicedonia
9.6 nm NW Zarzal
12.1 nm NE La Tebaida, Quindío
13.7 nm NE List of airports in Colombia
13.7 nm NE El Edén International Airport
13.9 nm NW Roldanillo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:00:10 2016