Tienda Nueva, Colombia Page

Other names: Nima

World:Colombia:Valle del Cauca
Latitude 3.5708 Longitude -76.2217 Altitude (feet) 3759
Lat (DMS) 3° 34' 15N Long (DMS) 76° 13' 18W Altitude (meters) 1145
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46896

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tienda Nueva Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tienda Nueva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tienda Nueva Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Granja Avicola (1.8 nm)
Campamento Manuelita (2.2 nm)
La Pampa (2.3 nm)
Pindo (1.9 nm)
Tablones (2.4 nm)
Boyaca (2.6 nm)
Tuniaco (2.6 nm)
El Libano (1.4 nm)
Potrerillo (1.7 nm)
Jose V Concha (2.0 nm)
Quisquina (2.1 nm)
Casa Blanca (2.5 nm)
El Rosario (0.9 nm)
Barrancas (1.5 nm)
Barrancas (1.8 nm)
Altamira (2.0 nm)
El Guabito (2.2 nm)
San Antonio (2.3 nm)
El Bosque (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41842 Heli Helivalle Heliport Palmira 5 nm W 262
FR38040 Small Ingenio Manuelita Airport Palmira 5 nm W 289
SKCL CLO Medium ALFONSO BONILLA ARAGON INTL Cali 9 nm W 260 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines Colombia, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, TACA Airlines, TAME, VivaColombia
SKBU BUN Medium GERARDO TOBAR LOPEZ Buenaventura 48 nm W 288 SATENA
SKAR AXM Medium EL EDEN Armenia 59 nm N 27 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Panama, Avianca, Spirit Airlines, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW National University of Colombia at Palmira
6.6 nm NE El Cerrito, Valle del Cauca
9.7 nm W List of airports in Colombia
9.8 nm S Pradera
11.2 nm N Ginebra, Valle del Cauca
12.1 nm W Estadio Deportivo Cali
13.5 nm NW Guacarí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:55:50 2016