Pance, Colombia Page

Other names: Alto Pance,El Pance

World:Colombia:Valle del Cauca
Latitude 3.3294 Longitude -76.6354 Altitude (feet) 5442
Lat (DMS) 3° 19' 46N Long (DMS) 76° 38' 7W Altitude (meters) 1658
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 137425

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pance Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pance Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pance Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Miguel (2.6 nm) Corea (2.0 nm)
Bellavista (2.1 nm)
La Candelaria (2.3 nm)
La Soledad (2.6 nm)
Villa Carmelo (3.2 nm)
Republica Santo Domingo (0.3 nm)
Hacienda La Ribera (0.7 nm)
Hacienda La Riberita (0.8 nm)
Caserio La Pena (1.0 nm)
El Guanabano (1.3 nm)
Hacienda El Refugio (2.5 nm)
Parcelacion El Refugio (2.5 nm)
El Bosque (2.7 nm)
La Voragine (2.9 nm)
El Jardin (3.3 nm)
Peon (3.7 nm)
Hacienda El Jardin (1.0 nm)
Hacienda La Irlanda (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41838 Heli Centro Administrativo Municipal Heliport Cali 9 nm N 37
FR38056 Small Udelva Airport Jamundi 9 nm E 126
SKCL CLO Medium ALFONSO BONILLA ARAGON INTL Cali 19 nm E 49 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines Colombia, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, TACA Airlines, TAME, VivaColombia
SKBU BUN Medium GERARDO TOBAR LOPEZ Buenaventura 36 nm N 324 SATENA
SKPP PPN Medium GUILLERMO LEON VALENCIA Popayan 52 nm S 178 Avianca, EasyFly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E Ciudad Jardín
6.3 nm E ICESI University
6.4 nm SE Jamundí
6.4 nm E Berchmans College, Cali
6.6 nm NE University of Valle
6.9 nm E Universidad Autónoma de Occidente
7.1 nm NE Velódromo Alcides Nieto Patiño


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:55:23 2016