La Cabana, Colombia Page

Other names: La Cabaña

World:Colombia:Valle del Cauca
Latitude 4.7562 Longitude -76.0736 Altitude (feet) 5137
Lat (DMS) 4° 45' 22N Long (DMS) 76° 4' 25W Altitude (meters) 1565
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8786

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

La Cabana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Cabana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Cabana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Argelia (3.4 nm)
Alejandria (4.6 nm)
El Raizal (4.8 nm)
Las Brisas (5.1 nm)
San Roque (5.1 nm)
La Raiz (2.7 nm)
La Hondura (3.2 nm)
El Billar (4.0 nm)
Carrizales (4.0 nm)
San Pablo (5.6 nm)
Lusitania (2.9 nm)
Cauca (5.0 nm)
Ansermanuevo (5.3 nm)
Coke (5.4 nm)
Montero (5.5 nm)
La Pradera (4.1 nm)
San Francisco (5.0 nm)
Maracaibo (5.7 nm)
Hatillo (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKGO CRC Medium SANTA ANA Cartago 7 nm E 89
FR38029 Small Praga Airport Obando 11 nm S 151
SKPE PEI Medium MATECANA Pereira 20 nm E 80 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
FR41845 Heli Cofa Roldanillo Heliport Roldanillo 20 nm S 191
SKAR AXM Medium EL EDEN Armenia 25 nm E 134 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Panama, Avianca, Spirit Airlines, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Ansermanuevo
7.0 nm E List of airports in Colombia
7.0 nm E Santa Ana Airport (Colombia)
8.7 nm S Toro, Valle del Cauca
9.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Cartago in Colombia
9.6 nm N El Aguila, Valle del Cauca
10.0 nm E Cartago, Valle del Cauca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:05:27 2016