San Juan de la China, Colombia Page

Other names: La China,San Juan de China

World:Colombia:Tolima
Latitude 4.5333 Longitude -75.2000 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 4° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 75° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42424

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

San Juan de la China Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Juan de la China Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Juan de la China Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meridiano (2.8 nm)
Palomar (4.3 nm)
Hacienda Altamira (3.4 nm)
Alto de Miradorcito (3.6 nm)
Agua Bonita (3.7 nm)
Carrizales (4.1 nm)
Alto de Belleza (4.5 nm)
Los Cacaos (4.7 nm)
El Espejo (4.8 nm)
La Esperanza (5.0 nm)
El Espejo (5.1 nm)
La Florida (2.2 nm)
Hacienda Altamira (3.2 nm)
Cheinbe (3.4 nm)
Chembe (3.9 nm)
Hacienda Santa Rosa (3.9 nm)
Los Cacaos (4.2 nm)
Alto de La Torre (4.4 nm)
La Maria (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41855 Heli Beneficencia Del Tolima Heliport Ibagué 5 nm S 204
FR37985 Small Rancho Grande Airport Ibague 7 nm S 137
SKIB IBE Medium PERALES Ibague 7 nm S 149 Avianca, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia
SKMZ MZL Medium LA NUBIA Manizales 33 nm N 332 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Avianca
SKAR AXM Medium EL EDEN Armenia 34 nm W 261 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Panama, Avianca, Spirit Airlines, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S University of Ibagué
6.0 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ibagué
6.0 nm S Museo de Arte del Tolima
6.1 nm S Tolima State
6.3 nm S Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro
7.8 nm SE List of airports in Colombia
7.8 nm SE Perales Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:58:47 2016