San Joaquin, Colombia Page

Other names: San Joaquín

World:Colombia:Risaralda
Latitude 4.7903 Longitude -75.7375 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 4° 47' 25N Long (DMS) 75° 44' 15W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 170196

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

San Joaquin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Joaquin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Joaquin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tres Puertas (1.2 nm)
Morelia (2.2 nm)
Frascate (2.6 nm)
El Contento (3.3 nm)
Cuba (0.7 nm)
Llano Grande (2.0 nm)
Belmonte (2.2 nm)
Combia (2.3 nm)
El Crucero (2.7 nm)
Erazo (3.2 nm)
Canaveral (1.4 nm)
Huertas (2.7 nm)
Pereira (2.8 nm)
Tribunas (3.5 nm)
Morelia (0.7 nm)
El Retiro (1.8 nm)
Montelargo (2.4 nm)
La Selva (2.9 nm)
Altagracia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKPE PEI Medium MATECANA Pereira 1 nm N 354 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
FR38025 Small El Diamante Airport Pereira 6 nm W 287
FR38026 Small Ingenio Risaralda Airport Balboa 12 nm W 300
FR41846 Heli Cofa Montenegro Heliport Montenegro 17 nm S 189
SKAR AXM Medium EL EDEN Armenia 20 nm S 184 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Panama, Avianca, Spirit Airlines, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Estadio Hernán Ramírez Villegas
1.2 nm NW 2011 FIFA U-20 World Cup
1.3 nm N Matecaña International Airport
1.4 nm N List of airports in Colombia
2.9 nm E Technological University of Pereira
3.5 nm NE César Gaviria Trujillo Viaduct
4.1 nm NE Dosquebradas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:58:49 2016