Managru, Colombia Page

Other names: Managrú

World:Colombia:Choco
Latitude 5.3365 Longitude -76.7276 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 5° 20' 11N Long (DMS) 76° 43' 39W Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 206

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Managru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Managru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Managru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Canton de San Pablo (0.3 nm)
Agustin Vivas (13.3 nm)
Puerto Echeverry (13.6 nm)
Puerto Meluk (14.3 nm)
Tarido (5.3 nm) Las Animas (6.8 nm)
Certegui (7.6 nm)
Tado (10.6 nm)
La Vuelta (13.2 nm)
El Tapon (13.4 nm)
Las Hamacas (13.5 nm)
Lloro (14.3 nm)
Boca de Raspadura (4.4 nm)
El Tambo (8.2 nm)
Plan de Raspadura (8.6 nm)
San Pablo Adentro (9.2 nm)
Istmina (10.9 nm)
Profundo (11.1 nm)
Suruco (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41837 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Condoto 14 nm S 161
SKCD COG Small Mandinga Airport Condoto 15 nm S 173
SKUI UIB Medium EL CARANO Quibdo 21 nm N 13 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, SATENA
SKNQ NQU Small Reyes Murillo Airport Nuquí 39 nm W 303 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, SATENA, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SKBS BSC Medium JOSE CELESTINO MUTIS Bahia Solano 65 nm N 322 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW El Cantón de San Pablo
6.7 nm SE Unión Panamericana
8.5 nm NE Cértegui
10.5 nm SE Tadó
10.5 nm S Istmina
10.5 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Istmina–Tadó
14.4 nm S Andagoya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:37:51 2016