Zambrano, Colombia Page

Other names: Zembrano

World:Colombia:Cauca
Latitude 4.3714 Longitude -76.1469 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 4° 22' 17N Long (DMS) 76° 8' 49W Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zambrano Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zambrano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zambrano Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Aguacate (2.9 nm)
Bolivar (2.9 nm)
El Silencio (3.0 nm)
La Palma (3.5 nm)
El Canon (3.6 nm)
El Hobo (1.2 nm)
Tierra Blanca (2.2 nm)
Roldanillo (2.5 nm)
Matadeguadua (3.8 nm)
La Luisa (2.6 nm)
El Palmar (2.9 nm)
Calabazo (3.2 nm)
Isugu (3.3 nm)
Caracoli (3.9 nm)
Candelo (3.9 nm)
Guare (1.1 nm)
La Maria (1.3 nm)
El Faro (1.6 nm)
San Fernando (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41845 Heli Cofa Roldanillo Heliport Roldanillo 2 nm N 4
FR38034 Small Tierra Blanca Airport Roldanillo 2 nm N 29
SKAR AXM Medium EL EDEN Armenia 23 nm E 77 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Panama, Avianca, Spirit Airlines, VivaColombia
SKPE PEI Medium MATECANA Pereira 35 nm N 42 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, VivaColombia
SKCL CLO Medium ALFONSO BONILLA ARAGON INTL Cali 51 nm S 195 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Ecuador, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines Colombia, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, TACA Airlines, TAME, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Roldanillo
4.5 nm E Zarzal
9.4 nm S Bugalagrande
10.1 nm NW El Dovio
12.3 nm S Andalucía, Valle del Cauca
13.3 nm SW Trujillo, Valle del Cauca
14.0 nm SE Sevilla, Valle del Cauca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:00:10 2016