Manati, Colombia Page

Other names: Manatí

World:Colombia:Atlantico
Latitude 10.4459 Longitude -74.9587 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 10° 26' 45N Long (DMS) 74° 57' 31W Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Estimated population (from Geonames): 14140

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manati Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manati Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calle Larga (2.7 nm)
Los Chorros (3.2 nm)
Las Bateas (3.5 nm)
Los Mamones (4.0 nm)
Ambrosio (4.1 nm)
Punta Polonia (4.6 nm)
Tierragrata (1.3 nm)
La Ceibita (2.3 nm)
Chorrillo (3.3 nm)
Pajonal (3.6 nm)
Las Islitas (4.1 nm)
Higueron (4.1 nm)
El Coco (4.1 nm)
El Mirador (4.5 nm)
Mana (4.6 nm)
El Chinglar (1.5 nm)
Carreto (2.7 nm)
El Golero (2.8 nm)
Sabalo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37629 Small El Esfuerzo Airport Manatí 0 nm N 339
FR37630 Small Hacienda Veracruz Airport Hacienda Veracruz 9 nm N 320
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 28 nm N 21 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SKCG CTG Medium RAFAEL NUNEZ Cartagena 32 nm W 269 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Transat, Avianca, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasyFly, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Perú, Spirit Airlines, TAME, Venezolana, VivaColombia
FR41858 Heli Banco De La Republica Heliport Barranquilla 34 nm N 17
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Manatí, Atlántico
7.8 nm S Santa Lucía, Atlántico
8.1 nm SE Suán, Atlántico
8.7 nm SE Cerro San Antonio
9.9 nm E Salamina, Magdalena
10.7 nm SW Soplaviento
11.6 nm W San Estanislao, Bolívar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:13:48 2016