Culantrillo, Colombia Page

Other names: Culandrillo

World:Colombia:Antioquia
Latitude 6.3669 Longitude -74.9333 Altitude (feet) 3628
Lat (DMS) 6° 22' 1N Long (DMS) 74° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 1105
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5485

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Culantrillo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Culantrillo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Culantrillo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Chico (1.7 nm)
El Rosario (2.0 nm)
La Trinidad (2.7 nm)
La Banca (1.5 nm)
El Ingenio (1.7 nm)
La Clara (2.0 nm)
Puentepiedra (2.2 nm)
El Brasil (2.6 nm)
La India (3.0 nm)
San Miguel (3.0 nm)
Santa Rita (3.2 nm)
El Pital (3.3 nm)
La Ceiba (3.6 nm)
San Julian (3.2 nm)
Popal (3.2 nm)
Santa Isabel (3.8 nm)
Aguabonita (1.5 nm)
Cristalina (2.4 nm)
Playa (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKPN NAR Small PUERTO NARE Armenia 22 nm E 114
FR37932 Small El Espino Airport El Espino 26 nm E 72
SKRG MDE Medium JOSE MARIA CORDOVA Rionegro 31 nm W 247 AeroMéxico, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Colombia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Venezolana, VivaColombia
FR41851 Heli Hospital General De Medellin Heliport Medellin 38 nm W 258
SKMD EOH Medium OLAYA HERRERA Medellin 40 nm W 257 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Aexpa, EasyFly, LATAM Colombia, SATENA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW San Rafael, Antioquia
10.6 nm E Caracolí
10.9 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.9 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
11.3 nm S San Carlos, Antioquia
13.8 nm SE Guatapé River
13.8 nm NW Cisneros, Antioquia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:07:54 2016