Mouahani, Comoros Page

Other names: Moihani

World:Comoros:Mwali
Latitude -12.3617 Longitude 43.7808 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 12° 21' 42S Long (DMS) 43° 46' 51E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Indian/Comoro
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6833

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mouahani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mouahani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mouahani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mihoungouni (0.8 nm)
Ndremeani (1.8 nm)
Hacheli (1.9 nm)
Demeani (2.2 nm)
Gaouani (2.5 nm)
Malhani (0.7 nm)
Siri (1.7 nm)
Kirimani (1.7 nm)
Ziroudani (1.8 nm)
Ouanani (1.8 nm)
Mizidjou (1.9 nm)
Mlabanda (2.6 nm)
Jiroudain (2.7 nm)
Sambia (0.9 nm)
Hamangoulou (1.7 nm)
Kangani (2.6 nm)
Bandani (2.7 nm)
Hagnengele (3.0 nm)
Mouhou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMCI NWA Medium BANDARESSALAM Moheli 3 nm N 347 Int'Air Îles
FMCV AJN Medium OUANI Anjouan 40 nm E 70 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
FMCN YVA Small Iconi Airport Moroni 50 nm N 321
FMCH HAH Medium PRINCE SAID IBRAHIM Moroni 57 nm N 328 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Air Tanzania, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Fly-SAX, Int'Air Îles, Kenya Airways, Yemenia
FMCZ DZA Medium DZAOUDZI PAMANDZI Dzaoudzi 91 nm E 107 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Corsair International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles, Kenya Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Sambia, Comoros
1.7 nm N Ziroudani
2.0 nm NE Wanani
2.7 nm NE Kangani, Mohéli
3.8 nm N Djoièzi
3.8 nm W Nioumachoua
4.5 nm N Bandar Salama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:51:02 2016