Xintong, China Page

Other names: 心同

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.7881 Longitude 107.5452 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 17N Long (DMS) 107° 32' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44104

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xintong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shengli (1.5 nm)
Zhaimen (2.2 nm)
Dibu (2.8 nm)
Pingyuan (3.7 nm)
Lishi (3.8 nm)
Xinwu (1.7 nm)
Shiping (2.6 nm)
Badou (2.9 nm)
Mamiao (3.1 nm)
Changsha (3.8 nm)
Shaping (4.3 nm)
Dujia (2.9 nm)
Shilan (3.4 nm)
Yuting (3.4 nm)
Xiangyang (4.1 nm)
Yankou (1.4 nm)
Shuizhu (2.5 nm)
Jinjia (2.7 nm)
Longshan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 47 nm W 265 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 54 nm N 13
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 64 nm W 254
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 69 nm E 103 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 80 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
6.8 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.7 nm SW Wu River (Yangtze tributary)
9.3 nm SW Baiheliang Underwater Museum
9.4 nm SW Baiheliang
9.3 nm W Fuling District
9.7 nm SW Fuling Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:27 2016