Luojiapo, China Page

Other names: 罗家坡

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.4562 Longitude 109.0225 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 22N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 21E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luojiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiapo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niushi (1.2 nm)
Baisha (1.3 nm)
Zhonghe (1.8 nm)
Xiongjiawan (2.4 nm)
Jiaolou (2.4 nm)
Lianhua (3.5 nm)
Jinzhulin (1.1 nm)
Nie'aodong (2.4 nm)
Hongyandong (2.9 nm)
Nikou (3.2 nm)
Yadu (3.6 nm)
Xianchangpo (1.8 nm)
Ganzi'ao (3.0 nm)
Banjiujing (3.0 nm)
Fujiagou (1.0 nm)
Tiantangpo (2.8 nm)
Yuliangpo (3.6 nm)
Guiding (3.8 nm)
Matixi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 37 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 64 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm S 149 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 84 nm E 62 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 104 nm S 211 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
18.4 nm S 109th meridian east
29.3 nm NW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
26.9 nm E Paibi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:03 2016