Julincun, China Page

Other names: 桔林村

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.5625 Longitude 109.4877 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 29' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Julincun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Julincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Julincun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinshi (1.7 nm)
Lianping (1.9 nm)
Xiao'an (3.5 nm)
Shangzhan (3.5 nm)
Shimen (1.4 nm)
Xingtian (2.5 nm)
Daluoping (2.8 nm)
Erjiaping (4.1 nm)
Houshangou (1.2 nm)
Xiaojiawan (2.4 nm)
Waipo (2.6 nm)
Laolingou (2.8 nm)
Shamuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Ningqiao (3.8 nm)
Bao'an (2.7 nm)
Shiyuanzi (2.6 nm)
Xining (3.8 nm)
Anli (4.0 nm)
Xiaojiawan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 43 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 74 nm S 180 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 74 nm N 337
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 70 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 95 nm E 49 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm N Zhenping County, Shaanxi
26.3 nm N Daba Mountains
27.1 nm S List of major power stations in Chongqing
30.1 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:08 2016