Fujiaba, China Page

Other names: 符家坝

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.7186 Longitude 108.4036 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 7N Long (DMS) 108° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13342

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fujiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojing (1.8 nm)
Muma (2.4 nm)
Taoziping (3.1 nm)
Maodu (3.3 nm)
Sifangbei (1.6 nm)
Nanyaojie (1.9 nm)
Chaxi (2.7 nm)
Longqiaowan (2.7 nm)
Dashuixi (3.2 nm)
Jinzhuba (3.5 nm)
Yangjiatuo (1.6 nm)
Datuo (2.6 nm)
Houxing (2.9 nm)
Aoshang (3.1 nm)
Chaodouchang (2.0 nm)
Huoshibu (2.6 nm)
Mianbutai (2.8 nm)
Tianjiagai (3.4 nm)
Chuannaoke (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 52 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 69 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 100 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 102 nm S 137 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
13.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.5 nm NE Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:55 2016