Fengbai, China Page

Other names: 烽白

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.2898 Longitude 108.4158 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 24' 57E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengbai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengbai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengbai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia (2.1 nm)
Qingshuitian (2.6 nm)
Longtang (3.5 nm)
Huaqiu (3.7 nm)
Xiacun (4.3 nm)
Gaiyang (2.7 nm)
Daqing (3.3 nm)
Daxi (3.4 nm)
Nanmu (1.4 nm)
Qingpu (2.6 nm)
Fuxing (2.9 nm)
Tianba (3.4 nm)
Qingling (4.1 nm)
Yijia (2.2 nm)
Hongyanqiao (2.3 nm)
Hujia (3.0 nm)
Xiaoli (3.9 nm)
Yanjia (4.1 nm)
Minjian (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 25 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 83 nm N 41 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 90 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm N 338
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 96 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
12.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Chongqing
13.3 nm W Yu River (Hubei)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:56 2016