Cixi, China Page

Other names: 磁溪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 30.6778 Longitude 108.9533 Altitude (feet) 1765
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 108° 57' 12E Altitude (meters) 537
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20655

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cixi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cixi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuyuan (1.5 nm)
Xieli (2.3 nm)
Kuzhu (2.2 nm)
Huobu (1.1 nm)
Zhutai (2.1 nm)
Qiyang (3.7 nm)
Shanjia (3.5 nm)
Changbai (3.8 nm)
Changling (4.6 nm)
Huanghe (4.3 nm)
Baotai (1.9 nm)
Dayan (2.1 nm)
Huoma (3.0 nm)
Qili (3.2 nm)
Shanyang (3.6 nm)
Fuli (2.3 nm)
Qishan (2.9 nm)
Yangying (3.8 nm)
Jingzhuping (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 27 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 34 nm E 127 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 60 nm W 270
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 70 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 83 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE 109th meridian east
6.3 nm SW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
18.9 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.5 nm S Tenglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:12 2016