Caishenmiao, China Page

Other names: 财神庙

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 31.0835 Longitude 109.5359 Altitude (feet) 2782
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 1N Long (DMS) 109° 32' 9E Altitude (meters) 847
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25173

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caishenmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caishenmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caishenmiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiawan (1.4 nm)
Liangtingzi (1.9 nm)
Yuanliang (2.4 nm)
Sunjia (2.9 nm)
Changyan (3.1 nm)
Xiejiaheba (1.7 nm)
Maojiayan (1.8 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (2.0 nm)
Wachang (2.8 nm)
Majia (3.0 nm)
Xiyan (3.3 nm)
Shuinianzi (3.5 nm)
Tudeling (0.7 nm)
Dawan (0.9 nm)
Shangba (2.2 nm)
Liziyuan (2.8 nm)
Sangshuping (3.1 nm)
Xiaguancheng (2.7 nm)
Tanjiaping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 45 nm S 183 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 52 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 59 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 101 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 102 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
2.8 nm SE Qutang Gorge
2.8 nm SE Three Gorges
3.0 nm SE Baidicheng
4.7 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
4.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.0 nm W List of major power stations in Chongqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:58 2016